ARBITRATOR's NOMINATED BY SAARC MEMBER COUNTRIES

AFGHANISTAN

  • Abdul Halim Imadi, Former Judge of Kandahar Corps
  • Nisar Ahmad, Chief Justice of Criminal Division and member of High Council of Supreme Court
  • Asifa Kaker, Judicial Advisor Supreme Court
  • Noorulla Zai, Advisor Supreme Court
  • Mohammad Zaman Sangari, Civil Judge of CJTF Primary Court

BANGLADESH

  • Justice ® Awlad Ali, Former Judge Supreme Court
  • Ajmal ul Hossain, Queen’s Counsel
  • Amirul Islam, Senior Advocate Supreme Court

BHUTAN

  • Mr. Tashi Delek, Garuda Legal Services
  • Mr. Phub Dorji, General Counsel, Royal Insurance Corporation of Bhutan
  • Mr.Tashi Gyalpo, Managing Partner & Arbitrator, Bhutan Legal Eagles
  • Mr. Sangay,Senior Attorney, Office of the Attorney General
  • Mr. Cheda, Managing Partner, UC & Associates :Advocates and Consultants
  • Mr. Ugyen Dorji, Managing Partner, UC & Associates :Advocates and Consultants
  • Mr. Yeshey Phuntsho, Secretary to Construction Arbitration, Construction Development Board of Bhutan
  • Ms. Dechen Lhamo, ADR officer, Bhutan National Legal Institute
  • Ms. Dema Choki, Legal Officer, National Land Commission
  • Ms. Kunzang Tshomo Drukpa, Managing Partner, Bhutanese Legal Solutions

INDIA

  • T.K. Viswanathan, Secretary General, Lok Sabha
  • B.S. Chmni, Professor, Jawaharlal Nehru University
  • S. Ramarao, Director, (WIPO) Regional Center, New York
  • Dr. Neeru Chadha, Joint Secretary & Legal Advisor, Ministry of External Affairs
  • Dipankar Gupta, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court & Former Solicitor General
  • Narinder Singh, Secretary General, Indian Society of International Law

MALDIVES

  • Ahmed Usham, Deputy Attorney General
  • Khadeejha Shabeen, Deputy Counsel General
  • Moosa Alim, Deputy State General
  • Maryam Visam, Registrar of Companies
  • Yoosaf Riza, Permanent Secretary
  • Ahmed Ifthihaaru, Director
  • Zeeniya Ahmed Hameed, Deputy Director General
  • Shaheen Hameed, Barrister
  • Dheena Hussain, Barrister

NEPAL

  • Udaya Nepali Shrstha, Executive Member Nepal Council of Arbitration
  • Anil Kumar Sinha, Senior Advocate
  • Surya Nath Upadhyay, Chairman, Nepal Arbitration Council
  • Jhamak Prasad Sharma, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Law
  •  Dilli Raj Ghimere
  • Tek Prasad Dhungana, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Law
  • Narendra Man Shrestha, Joint Secretary at the Ministry of Law
  • Raju Man Singh Malla, Secretary, Office of the Prime Minister and Council of Ministers
  • Rajendra Kishor Kshtari, Advocate & Arbitrator
  • Bhesh Raj Sharma, Secretary, Ministry of Law

PAKISTAN

  • Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani, Ex-Judge, Sindh High Court
  • Justice ® Najam-ul-Hassan Kazmi, Sr. Advocate Supreme Court
  • Fahad Khan, Director Legal Pakistan Postal Foundation
  • Tallat Waheed Khan, Advocate Supreme Court of Pakistan
  • Zahid Idrees Mufti, Advocate High Court
  • Justice ® Nasim Sikandar, Advocate Supreme Court of Pakistan
  • Nasira Taskeen, CEO, Vision Consulting Limited, Lahore
  • Abdul Akbar Sharifzada, Senior Joint Secretary (Investment), Finance Division, Islamabad

SRI LANKA

  • Dr.Dayanath Jayasuriya
  • Dr.Harsha Cabral ,PC
  • Mr.Dinal Philips ,PC
  • Dr.Asanga Gunawansa
  • Mr.Uditha Egalahewa ,PC
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial